Tender for Corrigendum: Mat. Code: W90418113033motorized Temperature...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mat. Code: W90418113033motorized Temperature Control Valve for Cold Gas for Singarauli, Koderma, Si, Qty: 20 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7328503 | Ref ID: 139182968).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flow Meter(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flow Meter(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mat. Code: W90418113033motorized Temperature Control Valve for Cold Gas for Singarauli, Koderma, Si, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139182968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7328503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mat. Code: W90418113033MOTORIZED TEMPERATURE CONTROL VALVE FOR COLD GAS FOR SINGARAULI, KODERMA, SIPAT, Material Code: W90418113041 MOTORIZED TEMPERATURE CONTROL VALVE FOR PRIMARY WATER, Material Code: W90418113068 POSITION TRANSMITTER FOR COLD GAS TEMP CNTL VALVE, Material Code: W90418113076 POSITION TRANSMITTER FOR PRIMA RY WATER TEMPERATURE CONTROL VALVE, Material Code: W90418113025 ACTUATOR FOR COLD GAS TEMP CONTROL VALVE, Material Code: W90415208017 ACTUATOR FOR PRIMARY WATER TEMP CONTROL VALVE
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 07-03-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections