Tender for Corrigendum: Mat Code 3014308, UTP CABLE CAT6, Qty: 2110 ...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mat Code 3014308, UTP CABLE CAT6, Qty: 2110 Metres, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488567 | Ref ID: 142246368).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for provisioning of cameras, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Ethernet Cables Optical Fibre Cable for N... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for provisioning of cameras, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Ethernet Cables Optical Fibre Cable for N... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mat Code 3014308, UTP CABLE CAT6, Qty: 2110 Metres, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142246368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mat Code 3014308, UTP CABLE CAT6
BOQ Title: Items for provisioning of cameras, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Ethernet Cables Optical Fibre Cable for N...
Item Title: Mat Code 3014308, UTP CABLE CAT6
Item Quantity: 2110
Unit of Measure: Metres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-05-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for provisioning of cameras

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections