Tender for Corrigendum: Mat Code 206921100 ORDER WORK, Qty: 30 Pad, ...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mat Code 206921100 ORDER WORK, Qty: 30 Pad, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865920 | Ref ID: 147325320).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Paper, Forms/Slips (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Paper, Forms/Slips (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Mat Code 206921100 ORDER WORK, Qty: 30 Pad, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147325320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document.
BOQ Title: Printing Paper, Forms/Slips (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3)
BOQ Title: Printing Paper, Forms/Slips (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3)
Item Title: Mat Code 206921100 ORDER WORK
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pad
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing Paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections