Tender for Corrigendum: Mat Code 200456520 V BELT, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mat Code 200456520 V BELT, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865961 | Ref ID: 147408861).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V Belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V Belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Mat Code 200456520 V BELT, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147408861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document.
BOQ Title: V Belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - B...
BOQ Title: V Belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - B...
Item Title: Mat Code 200456520 V BELT
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: V BELT
GeMARPTS Searched: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, PENICILLIN V, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Timing Belt, Belt Oil skimmer, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections