Tender for Corrigendum: Master Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Master Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737174 | Ref ID: 129056387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Containerised Indoor Shooting Range, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Containerised Indoor Shooting Range, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Master Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129056387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop, Wifi Router, Power Supply, Printer. Should be equipped outside the Container and should be monitored and operated by the range instructor. It should comprise of CPU, monitors, printer and communication equipment. The CPU should be loaded with Master control software which should enable the instructor to assign different firing practices to the firers. The software should display real time hits and record the complete data of each individual firer/session during firing. The instructor should be able to monitor the live session of firers in monitors and communicate with the firers by communication equipment to guide the firers. The Software should instantly record all the data and enable the instructor to take the print out of the reports/documents. It should allow retrieving the stored data at any time to evaluate or perform any kind of analysis. It should also provide corrective action to the trainee after firing. RAM 16GB, DDR5, 5600MTS, 2Gx64bit, Harddisk 1TB SATA, DVD Writer, SMPS Model MPX-7501-AMAAB-UK, Processor i9-14900k, Cabinet Cooler Master K-380, Processor Fan
BOQ Title: Containerised Indoor Shooting Range, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Master Control Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-10-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: CONTAINERISED INDOOR SHOOTING RANGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Waste Collection, Mouse Trap (V2), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559 Searched String: 40FEET CONTAINER Roller container, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Spit Container (V2), Standard Storage Container or C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections