Tender for Corrigendum: Marks card as per sample customised, Qty: 50...

The TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Marks card as per sample customised, Qty: 500 Number, (BOQ Item #88) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602960 | Ref ID: 142470588). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ration and other Goods as Per Boq, Meat Mincer Eggless Butter Cookies FPO - Wheat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ration and other Goods as Per Boq, Meat Mincer Eggless Butter Cookies FPO - Wheat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Marks card as per sample customised, Qty: 500 Number, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142470588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ration and other Goods as Per Boq, Meat Mincer Eggless Butter Cookies FPO - Wheat
Item Title: Marks card as per sample customised
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RATION AND OTHER GOODS AS PER BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections