Tender for Corrigendum: Marks card as per sample customised, Qty: 20...

The DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Marks card as per sample customised, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #124) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459387 | Ref ID: 141483466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ratation and other Item, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119 Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Hair Dryer / Electric... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ratation and other Item, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119 Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Hair Dryer / Electric... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Marks card as per sample customised, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141483466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Supply of Ratation and other Item, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119 Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Hair Dryer / Electric...
Item Title: Marks card as per sample customised
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-04-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF RATATION AND OTHER ITEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections