Tender for Corrigendum: Markers and Highlighters, Drawing Pins (V3) ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Markers and Highlighters, Drawing Pins (V3) as Per is 5205, Sweeping Broom (V5), Compact Disk Cases -, Qty: 701 in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922757 | Ref ID: 148203335).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Markers and Highlighters, Drawing Pins (V3) as Per is 5205, Sweeping Broom (V5), Compact Disk Cases -, Qty: 701 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Markers and Highlighters, Drawing Pins (V3) as Per is 5205, Sweeping Broom (V5), Compact Disk Cases -, Qty: 701 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Markers and Highlighters, Drawing Pins (V3) as Per is 5205, Sweeping Broom (V5), Compact Disk Cases -, Qty: 701

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4), Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 (Q4), Paper Pins (V2) Conforming to IS 5653 (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 701
Start Date: 18-08-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections