Tender for Corrigendum: Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marin...

The BENGAL GAS COMPANY LIMITED (BGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo- Open Policy (Declaration Based); Land, Sea, Ai, Qty: 29 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7317735 | Ref ID: 138086434).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo- Open Policy (Declaration Based); Land, Sea, Ai, Qty: 29 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo- Open Policy (Declaration Based); Land, Sea, Ai, Qty: 29 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo- Open Policy (Declaration Based); Land, Sea, Ai, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138086434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7317735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - Burglary and Housebreaking Policy at Ghosh Machinery & Allied Products store; As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - Standard Fire and Special Perils Policy for Open Space at J P TIMBER store; As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - BURGLARY & HOUSE BREAKING POLICY for Open Space at J P TIMBER store; As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - Standard Fire and Special Perils Policy for Closed Space at J P TIMBER store; As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - BURGLARY & HOUSEBREAKING POLICY for Closed Space at J P TIMBER store; As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - Standard Fire and Special Perils Policy- Furniture & Fixtures (like Chairs, Tables, Almirah, Filing Cabinet Sofa, Bookcase, etc); As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - Burglary & Housebreaking Policy-Furniture & Fixtures (like Chairs, Tables, Almirah, Filing Cabinet Sofa, Bookcase, etc); As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - Standard Fire and Special Perils Policy- Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Cooler, Induction, Vending Machine, Photocopy Machine, Photocopy Machine, Tv and etc; As per uploaded ATC document; Optional, Assets Insurance Service - Burglary & Housebreaking Policy- Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Cooler, Induction, Vending Machine, Photocopy Machine, Photo...
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 04-03-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections