Tender for Corrigendum: Map Reading Lamp, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Map Reading Lamp, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6974021 | Ref ID: 132405790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11400.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Mt Vehicle, Wheel Chocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Mt Vehicle, Wheel Chocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Map Reading Lamp, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132405790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6974021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7TATA 000-544-0068J MAP READING LAMP
BOQ Title: Spares for Mt Vehicle, Wheel Chocks
Item Title: Map Reading Lamp
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-12-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11400
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR MT VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: U Bolt, Networking / Server Rack, U Guide (BHEL), Revolving Chair (V5), U-Tube Manometer, Cat 6 Patch cord, Allen Bolt, Foundation Bolt (BHEL), Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Bolt / Bullet Seal Searched String: GASKET Gasket (BHEL), Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Shielding Gasket, Metal Jacketed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections