Tender for Corrigendum: Manufacturing Testing Supply Supervision of ...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manufacturing Testing Supply Supervision of Etc of 11Kv 433V Dry Type Tf at Shanan Hydel Project in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_133802_1 | Ref ID: 122810057). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105050.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Manufacturing Testing Supply Supervision of Etc of 11Kv 433V Dry Type Tf at Shanan Hydel Project

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122810057

Notice Ref. No.: 330/HPs/ED-I/S-433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MANUFACTURING TESTING SUPPLY SUPERVISION OF ETC OF 11KV 433V DRY TYPE CAST RESIN STATION TRANSFORMER AT SHANAN HYDEL PROJECT JOGINDER NAGAR
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Hydel Projects||Hydel Projects
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 05, 050
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections