Tender for Corrigendum: Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of Cctv Ca...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of Cctv Camera System for Naps -1, Manufacturing, Testing and Supp, Qty: 7 in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7128166 | Ref ID: 138429100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2356500.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of Cctv Camera System for Naps -1, Manufacturing, Testing and Supp, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138429100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7128166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2356500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, testing and supply of CCTV camera system for NAPS -1, Manufacturing, testing and supply of CCTV camera system for NAPS -2, Manufacturing, testing and supply of mobile dolly, Installation and commissioning of the CCTV camera system at NAPS -1, Installation and commissioning of the CCTV camera system at NAPS -2, Training for the CCTV camera system, Spares for Radiation resistant CCTV camera system for NAPS-1&2
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 23-02-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2356500
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Band Saw Machine, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections