Tender for Corrigendum: Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing Supply o...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing Supply of Special Type Narrow Based Eht Transmission Towers for Transmission South North Region in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_843965_1 | Ref ID: 138721269). The estimated tender value is ₹ 118164583, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1181650.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing Supply of Special Type Narrow Based Eht Transmission Towers for Transmission South North Region

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138721269

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/CE(TS)/EEI/AEE II/AE II/Narrow Based Tower/05/2025-26 dated 04.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 118164583

Tender EMD: ₹ 1181650

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MANUFACTURING, FABRICATION, TESTING SUPPLY OF SPECIAL TYPE NARROW BASED EHT TRANSMISSION TOWERS FOR TRANSMISSION SOUTH NORTH REGION
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NB tower
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 81, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 81, 64, 583
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections