Tender for Corrigendum: Manual Unloading of Solid Fuels by Engaging ...

The TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED (TNPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manual Unloading of Solid Fuels by Engaging Outsourced Manpower at Energy Chp in Tnpl Unit 1 in Kagithapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNPL_681257_1 | Ref ID: 144661115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operations & Maintenance Contract category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operations & Maintenance Contract Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Manual Unloading of Solid Fuels by Engaging Outsourced Manpower at Energy Chp in Tnpl Unit 1

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144661115

Notice Ref. No.: TNPL/TOS/U1/262713001695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manual Unloading of Solid Fuels by Engaging Outsourced Manpower at Energy CHP in TNPL Unit 1
Category: Operations & Maintenance Contract
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Operations & Maintenance Contract
Sub Category: Manual unloading of solid fuel
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections