Tender for Corrigendum: Manual Micromanipulator, Qty: 1

The GUJARAT BIOTECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manual Micromanipulator, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7691180 | Ref ID: 147330897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Manual Micromanipulator, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147330897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7691180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manual micromanipulator
BOQ Title: Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381,
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Winches, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Manual Pitch Roller, Manual Paddy Seeder, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Manual Paddy Weeder, Manual Suction Unit (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3), Power sprayer, Scythe (Manual Harvesting Tool)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections