Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 209 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607948 | Ref ID: 143301286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2315722.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 209 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 209 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 209

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143301286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2315722

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Matriculation from a recognized Board Institution and valid Driving License Transport Vehicle; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Matric Pass from a recognized Board OR University or equivalent ITI Certificate in the respective trade from any Government institute or equivalent 2 years experience in the trade; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma in Mechanical OR Automobile Engineering from a recognized institution or equivalent; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin
Quantity Required: 209
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2315722

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections