Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outs, Qty: 7326 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773295 | Ref ID: 132531255). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45441531, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outs, Qty: 7326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outs, Qty: 7326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outs, Qty: 7326

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132531255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773295

Tender Value: ₹ 45441531

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi- skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others, Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Lifting, Collection, Transportation, Segregation of garbage; Dry Waste, Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Service inclusive of Consumables; General Maintenance of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park, Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 1 month; General Pests/Insects Control, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Messan or Painter or Plumber; Semi- skilled; Messan or Painter or Plumber, Laundry Service - Healthcare purpose, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; ITI or Experience in Educational Institute or Certificate of required filed not less than 06 month from recognized govt institution; Others
Quantity Required: 7326
Start Date: 17-11-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections