Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Out, Qty: 511 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460463 | Ref ID: 123977247). The estimated tender value is ₹ 464288265, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9285765.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Out, Qty: 511 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Out, Qty: 511 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Out, Qty: 511

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123977247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460463

Tender Value: ₹ 464288265

Tender EMD: ₹ 9285765

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Matric with science and diploma certificate in dental hygienist from a recognised institutions with registered as dental Hygienist with Dental council of India; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; High School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Non- IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; High School; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Secondary School; Non-IT Technical
Quantity Required: 511
Start Date: 18-07-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9285765

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections