Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Post Grsduate in Computer Science/Mc, Qty: 8 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485795 | Ref ID: 142255216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Post Grsduate in Computer Science/Mc, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Post Grsduate in Computer Science/Mc, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Post Grsduate in Computer Science/Mc, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142255216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; post grsduate in computer Science/MCA; IT- Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Hospital Administration; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Finance/Accounts, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 28-04-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections