Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 614 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030076 | Ref ID: 134658251). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 614 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 614 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 614

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134658251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030076

Tender Value: ₹ 300000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Diploma; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; 1 year or longer certificate course in Dialysis technology; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Must have CCNA certification; IT-Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Secondary School; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; IT-Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; ITI; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; BCADi...
Quantity Required: 614
Start Date: 27-12-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 03-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections