Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage...

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 32 in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806120 | Ref ID: 148023584).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 32 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 32 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Non-It Technical, Manpower, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; High School; Others, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; ITI; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Secondary School; Admin
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections