Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Bas...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Providing Support Services for in Various Departme, Qty: 6864 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7037557 | Ref ID: 133064688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159165.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Providing Support Services for in Various Departme, Qty: 6864 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Providing Support Services for in Various Departme, Qty: 6864 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Providing Support Services for in Various Departme, Qty: 6864

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133064688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7037557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159165

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Providing Support services for in various departments at HURL Barauni; Skilled; As per NIT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Providing Support services for in various departments at HURL Barauni; Highly Skilled; As per NIT
Quantity Required: 6864
Start Date: 23-12-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159165

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections