Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Bas...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work-Sow and Additional Terms And, Qty: 180010 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062223 | Ref ID: 135320437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 96385800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1927716.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work-Sow and Additional Terms And, Qty: 180010 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work-Sow and Additional Terms And, Qty: 180010 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work-Sow and Additional Terms And, Qty: 180010

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135320437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062223

Tender Value: ₹ 96385800

Tender EMD: ₹ 1927716

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions- ATC; Skilled; As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions-ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions-ATC; Semi-skilled; As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions- ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions-ATC; Unskilled; As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions-ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions-ATC; Skilled; Overtime for Skilled Manpower, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions-ATC; Semi- skilled; Overtime for Semi-Skilled Manpower, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - As per Scope of Work-SOW and Additional Terms and Conditions-ATC; Unskilled; Overtime for Unskilled Manpower, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Providing of tractor cum trolley ( Trolley size 30M x 180M x 150M Height with full height foldable -- for details refer BOQ item no 7 mentioned in scope of work and 1 lumsum quantity is equa.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Providing Mops of following requirement or as approved by EIC: A)Materials 1) Handle Material-Plastic/ -- for details refe...
Quantity Required: 180010
Start Date: 17-01-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1927716

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections