Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Bas...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Manpower for Machine Cleaning, Soap Solution for M, Qty: 11520 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647418 | Ref ID: 143736717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 366000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Manpower for Machine Cleaning, Soap Solution for M, Qty: 11520 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Manpower for Machine Cleaning, Soap Solution for M, Qty: 11520 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Manpower for Machine Cleaning, Soap Solution for M, Qty: 11520

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143736717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 366000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Manpower for Machine cleaning, Soap Solution for More detail refer scope of job, boq, tender document; Unskilled; Multi-tasking Staff, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Manpower for Fabrication - Helper for More detail refer scope of job, boq, tender document; Semi-skilled; Multi-tasking Staff, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Manpower for various job for More detail refer scope of job, boq, tender document; Skilled; Multi-tasking Staff
Quantity Required: 11520
Start Date: 10-06-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 366000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections