Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Bas...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Administrative Operator Or, Qty: 2814 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577443 | Ref ID: 125750157). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4016028, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80321.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Administrative Operator Or, Qty: 2814 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Administrative Operator Or, Qty: 2814 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Administrative Operator Or, Qty: 2814

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125750157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577443

Tender Value: ₹ 4016028

Tender EMD: ₹ 80321

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant
Quantity Required: 2814
Start Date: 16-08-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80321

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections