Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Officer; Security Officer; High Schoo, Qty: 25 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725352 | Ref ID: 127636418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2737200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Officer; Security Officer; High Schoo, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Officer; Security Officer; High Schoo, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Officer; Security Officer; High Schoo, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127636418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725352

Tender Value: ₹ 2737200

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Officer; Security Officer; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Gun Man Having gun with Licence; Gun Man Having gun with Licence; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Man; Security Man; High School
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 25-09-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 11-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 125000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections