Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The NATIONAL ANIMAL RESOURCE FACILITY FOR BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (NARFBR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Research Laboratory; Project Technical Support, Qty: 16 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883545 | Ref ID: 132944638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24469752, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 489400.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Research Laboratory; Project Technical Support, Qty: 16 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Research Laboratory; Project Technical Support, Qty: 16 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Research Laboratory; Project Technical Support, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132944638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883545

Tender Value: ₹ 24469752

Tender EMD: ₹ 489400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - RESEARCH LABORATORY; Project Technical Support - III; Graduate as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - RESEARCH LABORATORY; Project Technical Support - II; 12th in Science and as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - RESEARCH LABORATORY; Project Technical Support - I; 10th with Diploma MLT or DMLT or Biology as per ATC
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 19-12-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 489400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections