Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and Gis; Project Scientist (Rs/, Qty: 137 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781137 | Ref ID: 145889782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and Gis; Project Scientist (Rs/, Qty: 137 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and Gis; Project Scientist (Rs/, Qty: 137 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and Gis; Project Scientist (Rs/, Qty: 137

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145889782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and GIS; Project Scientist (RS/GIS); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and GIS; Senior Technical Associates Programmer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and GIS; Senior Technical Associates; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and GIS; Technical Associates; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Software Developer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Network Security Engineer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Hardware and System Support; Attached in Buyer ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Project Scientist Programmer; Attached in Buyer ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Remote Sensing and GIS; Principal Project Associate RS GIS; Attached in Buyer ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Principal Project Associate Programmer; Attached in Buyer ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Principal Project Associate (Hardware/ Networking/ Storage Expert); Attached in Buyer ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Senior Software Developer; Attached in Buyer ATC, Manpower O...
Quantity Required: 137
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections