Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The AGRA NAGAR NIGAM (ANN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 4729 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765823 | Ref ID: 132813762). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1113761248.87, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5568806.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 4729 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 4729 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 4729

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132813762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765823

Tender Value: ₹ 1113761248.87

Tender EMD: ₹ 5568806

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Draftsman; Projection Draftsman; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Carpenter; Carpenter; 5th class pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manager; Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Protocol Cook; Protocol Cook; 5th class pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Pump Operator; Pump Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Water tanker Mali; Water Tanker Mali; 5th class pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician lighting Vibhag; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Mate; Mate; class 8th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IEC Karyakari; IEC Karyakari; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Veterinary Doctor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Paraveterinary; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Consultant Vet Department; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Secretarait Adhikshak; Secretarait Adhikshak; Graduate, Ma...
Quantity Required: 4729
Start Date: 27-11-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5568806

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections