Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Middle School, Manpower Ou, Qty: 57 in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6961445 | Ref ID: 133459662). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13133460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 394000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Middle School, Manpower Ou, Qty: 57 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Middle School, Manpower Ou, Qty: 57 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Middle School, Manpower Ou, Qty: 57

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133459662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6961445

Tender Value: ₹ 13133460

Tender EMD: ₹ 394000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; GOSHALA CARETAKER; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; TEX VASULI SAHAYAK; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; PUMP OPERETOR; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; TEX VASULI; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; TRACTOR DRIVER; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; JCB DRIVER; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; COMPUTER OPERATOR; Secondary School
Quantity Required: 57
Start Date: 20-12-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 394000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections