Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Kendra Prashashak; as Per Attached Doc, Qty: 15 in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874715 | Ref ID: 131253763). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3222504, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32225.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Kendra Prashashak; as Per Attached Doc, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Kendra Prashashak; as Per Attached Doc, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Kendra Prashashak; as Per Attached Doc, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131253763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874715

Tender Value: ₹ 3222504

Tender EMD: ₹ 32225

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; KENDRA PRASHASHAK; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; PSYCHOSOCIAL COUNSELOR; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; CASE WORKER; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; PARALEGAL PERSONAL LAWYER; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; PARAMEDICAL PERSONAL; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; OFFICE ASSISTANT WITH PROPER KNOWLEDGE OF COMPUTER SYSTEM; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; MULTIPURPOSE STAFF / COOK; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; SECURITY GUARD/ NIGHT GUARD; AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Diploma
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32225

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections