Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The CABINET ELECTION DEPARTMENT, JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Help Desk Manager; as Per Atc and Rfp,, Qty: 112 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263885 | Ref ID: 137859195). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31956000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Help Desk Manager; as Per Atc and Rfp,, Qty: 112 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Help Desk Manager; as Per Atc and Rfp,, Qty: 112 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Help Desk Manager; as Per Atc and Rfp,, Qty: 112

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137859195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263885

Tender Value: ₹ 31956000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Help Desk Manager; As per ATC and RFP, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; As per ATC and RFP, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Media Consultant; As per ATC and RFP, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Social Media Consultant; As per ATC and RFP, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Assistant Programmer or Software Developer; As per ATC and RFP, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; As per ATC and RFP
Quantity Required: 112
Start Date: 19-02-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections