Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator Traning; Mba/Pgdm, Qty: 36 in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718479 | Ref ID: 127943210). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7389272, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221678.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator Traning; Mba/Pgdm, Qty: 36 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator Traning; Mba/Pgdm, Qty: 36 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator Traning; Mba/Pgdm, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127943210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718479

Tender Value: ₹ 7389272

Tender EMD: ₹ 221678

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; DISTRICT COORDINATOR TRANING; MBA/PGDM/MASTER IN MANAGEMENTS STUDIES, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MBA/PGDM/MASTER IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES; DISTRICT COORDINATOR COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; DISTRICT COORDINATOR GIRLS EDUCATION; MBA/PGDM/MASTER IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; DISTRICT COORDINATOR INTEGRATED EDUCATION; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; DISTRICT COORDINTOR CONSTRUCTION; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; DISTRICT COORDINTOR MIS; MCA or B Tech CS IT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; DISTRICT COORDINTOR NIPUN BHARAT MISSION; MBA or PGDM or MASTER IN MANAGEMENTS STUDIES, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; DISTRICT COORDINTOR INCHARGE; B TECH CS or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Stenographer; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outso...
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 221678

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections