Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The GUJARAT STATE COMMISSION FOR WOMEN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator; Graduation or Ce, Qty: 94 in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6453863 | Ref ID: 124202587). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 792000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator; Graduation or Ce, Qty: 94 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator; Graduation or Ce, Qty: 94 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator; Graduation or Ce, Qty: 94

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124202587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6453863

Tender Value: ₹ 26400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 792000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Coordinator; Graduation or Certification/Diploma in Computer Science or IT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Project Assistant; Graduate Degree/Post Graduate Diploma in Management/Social Science/Nutrition, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Block coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Pre school education instructor; PTC Or Diploma in Elementary Education Or BED, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Block pre school education instructor; Pre PTC Or Diploma in Pre School Education Or PTC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Purna consultant; Post Graduate in Social Science or Home Science or Nutrition or Public Health or Nutrition Management, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Statistical Assistant; Post Graduate or Graduate in Statistics or Applied Statistics or Mathematical Statistics or Economics or Applied Economics or Business Economics, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Block nutrition manager; Post Graduation or Graduation in Nutrition or Public Health
Quantity Required: 94
Start Date: 22-07-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 792000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections