Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Masters Sciences with Rec Un, Qty: 30 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975721 | Ref ID: 133072781). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43859346.41, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2192967.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Masters Sciences with Rec Un, Qty: 30 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Masters Sciences with Rec Un, Qty: 30 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Masters Sciences with Rec Un, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133072781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975721

Tender Value: ₹ 43859346.41

Tender EMD: ₹ 2192967

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Masters Sciences with rec uni degree in Chemistry Physics Micro-biology Bio-technology Food technology Bio-chemistry Electronics and Graduate Engineering in Mechanical Chemical El.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Matriculation (10th pass) or its equivalent and Industrial Training Institute (ITI) Certificate in the trades in Electrician Air-conditioning Refrigeration Mechanic (Diesel Engine) Fitter Carpen..
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2192967

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections