Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Draftsman; Iti Draftsmanship, Qty: 626 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230714 | Ref ID: 122660270). The estimated tender value is ₹ 187294189.49, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3745885.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Draftsman; Iti Draftsmanship, Qty: 626 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Draftsman; Iti Draftsmanship, Qty: 626 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Draftsman; Iti Draftsmanship, Qty: 626

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122660270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230714

Tender Value: ₹ 187294189.49

Tender EMD: ₹ 3745885

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Draftsman; ITI Draftsmanship diploma of at least two years duration in the relevant trade and Knowledge of operating computer is must, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Supervisor; Diploma or ITI in Civil Engineering, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Bachelors Degree and proficiency in operation of computer and a speed of 30 word per minutes in English Type-writing, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - HMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - LMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Blacksmith; ITI in Black Smith Trade, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Fitter; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Mason; ITI certificate in the trade of brick layers or Mason, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Mali/Gardner Helper; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Chowkidar; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Beldar; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Head Mali; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Off...
Quantity Required: 626
Start Date: 03-07-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3745885

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections