Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The KOLKATA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD (KMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remunera, Qty: 32 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496078 | Ref ID: 143189218). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1021320.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remunera, Qty: 32 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remunera, Qty: 32 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remunera, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143189218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1021320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remuneration for Setting up ICU and HDU Centre at TSMH, Metro Railway Kolkata; Cardiologist; MBBS with MD & DM or DNB in Cardiologist from a recognized Univer.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remuneration for Setting up ICU and HDU Centre at TSMH, Metro Railway Kolkata; Anesthetist; MBBS with MD & DM or DNB in Anaesthesiology from a recognized Univ.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remuneration for Setting up ICU and HDU Centre at TSMH, Metro Railway Kolkata; ICU/ICCU RMO; MBBS with MD in Critical Care Technology or Diploma in Critical.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remuneration for Setting up ICU and HDU Centre at TSMH, Metro Railway Kolkata; Nursing Staff (Highly Skilled); B Sc / GNM Nursing with CTVS from a registered.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remuneration for Setting up ICU and HDU Centre at TSMH, Metro Railway Kolkata; ICCU Technician (Highly Skilled); HS or Diploma in Critical Care Technology or.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Manpower Outsourcing Service of Fixed Remuneration for Setting up ICU and HDU Centre at TSMH, Metro Railway Kolkata; Multipurpose Heath Care Staff (Unskilled); HS from a registered ...
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 19-05-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1021320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections