Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The NATIONAL INTERNET EXCHANGE OF INDIA (NIXI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 27 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7371662 | Ref ID: 138767850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; it Engineer; Graduate, Manpower O, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138767850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7371662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - LMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Research Associates; Research Associates; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Marketing/PRO; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Marketing/PRO; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Research Associate; Senior Professional (Legal); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Engineer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Attendant; Secondary School
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 18-03-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections