Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 279 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805353 | Ref ID: 146267680). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 722596.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 279 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 279 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Computer Skilled Professional; G, Qty: 279

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146267680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 722596

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Computer Skilled professional; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Compiler; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Architecture; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical Engineer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative personnel; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Telephone Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; MCA; Master of Computer Applications, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Helper; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver; Secondary School
Quantity Required: 279
Start Date: 18-07-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 722596

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections