Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Plaster Assistant; Secondary Schoo, Qty: 176 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186881 | Ref ID: 135982876). The estimated tender value is ₹ 83415403, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Plaster Assistant; Secondary Schoo, Qty: 176 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Plaster Assistant; Secondary Schoo, Qty: 176 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Plaster Assistant; Secondary Schoo, Qty: 176

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135982876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186881

Tender Value: ₹ 83415403

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Plaster Assistant; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; CSSD Assistant; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; ECG Tech; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Junior Medical Technologist (LABORATORY TECHNICIAN SERVICES); Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Junior Radiographer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Occupational therapist; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Dental Mechanic; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Pharmacist; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Medical Social Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Medical Record Assistant; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Staff Nurses; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Hospital Manager; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; staff for Facilitation Counter & Registration Counter; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; ...
Quantity Required: 176
Start Date: 06-02-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1700000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections