Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Case Worker; Case Worker; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 13 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755648 | Ref ID: 145564996). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63050.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Case Worker; Case Worker; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Case Worker; Case Worker; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Case Worker; Case Worker; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145564996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - CASE WORKER; CASE WORKER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CENTER ADMINISTRATOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; PERA MEDICAL WORKERS; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PERA LIGAL WORKER LAWYER; PERA LIGAL WORKER LAWYER; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - COUNSELLOR; COUNSELLOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Administrative Operator Or Office Assistant Or Executive Assistant; Administrative Operator Or Office Assistant Or Executive Assistant; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SECURITY GUARD; SECURITY GUARD; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MULTIPURPOSE WORKER; MULTIPURPOSE WORKER; High School
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63050

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections