Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Teacher; Special Educator; Graduate,, Qty: 8 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062954 | Ref ID: 138081240). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2010526, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100526.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Teacher; Special Educator; Graduate,, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Teacher; Special Educator; Graduate,, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Teacher; Special Educator; Graduate,, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138081240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062954

Tender Value: ₹ 2010526

Tender EMD: ₹ 100526

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ASSISTANT TEACHER; Special Educator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - CRAFT TEACHER; Special Educator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DRAWING TEACHER; Special Educator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Physical Training Teacher; Special Educator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; HOUSE MOTHER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100526

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections