Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Superintendent; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 15 in Khagaria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488255 | Ref ID: 124690727). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3168000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Superintendent; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Superintendent; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Superintendent; Post Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124690727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488255

Tender Value: ₹ 3168000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Superintendent; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Office Assistant Cum Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Care Giver; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Washerman; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Security Cum Helper; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Doctor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Auxiliary Nurse Midwifery; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Physiotherapist; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; YOGA TRAINER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - BARBER; BARBER; Not Required
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 6:03 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections