Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 9 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6616683 | Ref ID: 126147819). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3592924, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71900.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126147819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6616683

Tender Value: ₹ 3592924

Tender EMD: ₹ 71900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Autocad Operator; Graduate
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 27-08-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 71900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections