Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Training and Distr, Qty: 94 in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631496 | Ref ID: 144568351). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 226841.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Training and Distr, Qty: 94 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Training and Distr, Qty: 94 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Training and Distr, Qty: 94

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144568351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 226841

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; DISTRICT COORDINATOR TRAINING AND DISTRICT COORDINATOR GIRLS EDUCATION AND DISTRICT COORDDINATOR COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION AND DISTRICT COORDINATOR NIPUN; MBA WITH MINIMUM 60 PERCENT Marks FRO.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; DC MIS; B TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE OR MCA WITH 60 PERCENT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; BLOCK MIS COORDINATOR; B TECH OR GRADUATION WITH O LEVEL DIPLOMA OR BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE OR BCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SPECIAL EDUCATOR; SPECIAL EDUCATOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - BLOCK QUALITY COORDINATOR; BLOCK QUALITY COORDINATOR; MBA OR PGDM OR M COM OR MMS OR PG DIPLOMA IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; 12 TH PASS HINDI STENOGHRAPHY 80 WPM AND 25 WPM TYPING WITH CCC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; COMMERCE GRADUATE OR PG DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTANCY WITH O LEVEL, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; ASSITANT ACCONTANT; COMMERCE GRADUATE OR PG DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTANCY WITH O LEVEL, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; COMPUTER OPERATOR; 12TH PASS WITH DOEAC NEILIT O LEVEL OR COMPUTER DIPLOMA FROM RECONOZED ORGANIZATION OR UNIVERSITY, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin;...
Quantity Required: 94
Start Date: 24-06-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 226841

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections