Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 244 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907905 | Ref ID: 148203501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 507000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 244 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 244 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 244

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 507000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Lab. Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Receptionist Cum Operator; Graduate with Computer Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Skilled (Store Keeper); High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Semi Skilled (Ward Attendent); High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Semi Skilled (House Keeping); High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Semi Skilled (Security Guard); High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Unskilled (Sweeper); High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Ward Aaya; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Staff Nurses; Diploma in GNM and Registration in UP Nursing Councel, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; X Ray Technician; Diploma in X Ray Technician and Registration in UP State Councel, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; OT Technician; Diploma in Operation Theate...
Quantity Required: 244
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 507000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections