Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graducate and Nielit, Qty: 3 in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7303571 | Ref ID: 137631111). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7035.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graducate and Nielit, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graducate and Nielit, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graducate and Nielit, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137631111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7303571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7035

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graducate and NIELIT CCC OR O LEVEL OR PGDCA TYPING HINDI 25 WPM AND ENGLISH 30 WPM, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Computer Programmer; Computer Programmer; BCA Or BSA Computer Science IT Or Graduate With 1 Year Full Time PGDCA Or MCA Or BE B tech IT OR MSC IT 1 Year Experience Software Development Date Based M.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduation NIELIT CCC Or O Level Or PGDCA Short Hand Hindi 80 WPM And Ms Office Typing 25 WPM Hindi And 30 WPM English
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 28-02-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 7035

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections