Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Quality Coordinator; Mba or Pgdm, Qty: 83 in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7507918 | Ref ID: 141476651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156564.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Quality Coordinator; Mba or Pgdm, Qty: 83 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Quality Coordinator; Mba or Pgdm, Qty: 83 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Quality Coordinator; Mba or Pgdm, Qty: 83

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141476651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7507918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156564

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Quality Coordinator; MBA or PGDM Or Master of commerce or Master of Management Studies Or PG Diploma in Project Management, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block MIS Coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Computer Operator; Computer Operator; Diploma in Computer Science With Intermediate or DOEACC (NIELIT) O Level certificate with Intermediate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Assistant Accountant; B Com Or Post Graduation Diploma in Accountancy with O Level Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; BCom or Post Graduate Diploma in Accontancy with O Level Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Steno; Intermediate with CCC certifcate DOEACC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Intermediate with CCC certifcate DOEACC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Civil; BTech (Civil/Architecure), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator MIS; BTech Comuter Science or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Community; MBA or PGDM or Master in Management Studies, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Training; MBA or PGDM or Master in ...
Quantity Required: 83
Start Date: 06-05-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 156564

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections