Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Beldar; Middle School, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 486 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593417 | Ref ID: 125745342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 147124809, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2942496.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Beldar; Middle School, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 486 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Beldar; Middle School, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 486 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Beldar; Middle School, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 486

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125745342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593417

Tender Value: ₹ 147124809

Tender EMD: ₹ 2942496

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Beldar; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Mali/Gardner Helper; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Mate; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; MTS; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Welder; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Mason; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Painter; Painter; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Carpenter; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - HMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - LMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Supervisor Civil; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Supervisor Horticulture; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Bachelor Degree and proficiency in operation of computer and a speed of 30 words per minute in English type-writing, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Draftsman; ITI Draftsmanship diploma of at least two years duration in the relevant trade or higher and knowledge of operating computer is must, ...
Quantity Required: 486
Start Date: 25-08-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2942496

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections