Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Administrative Officer; as Pe, Qty: 190 in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743080 | Ref ID: 147614329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4133880.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Administrative Officer; as Pe, Qty: 190 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Administrative Officer; as Pe, Qty: 190 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Administrative Officer; as Pe, Qty: 190

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147614329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4133880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Administrative Officer; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Technical Assistant/Technician (Anesthesia/Operation Theatre); As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Audiologist/ Audiometry Technician (ENT); As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Cashier; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Cath Lab Technician; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Dietician; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Dialysis Tech.; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Fire Technician; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Technician HVAC / Senior Mechanic (AC&R); As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Electrical Engineer; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Mechanical engineer; As per ATC/SoW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Lab Tech.; As per ATC/SoW, M...
Quantity Required: 190
Start Date: 15-07-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4133880

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections